See also

Family of Walter Dersley and Ella Applewhite

Husband: Walter Dersley (1889-1958?)
Wife: Ella Applewhite (1885- )
Marriage 1913 St. Andrew, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England1

Husband: Walter Dersley

Name: Walter Dersley2
Sex: Male
Father: William Dersley (1844-1928)
Mother: Sarah Ann Barker (1854-1926)
Occupation iron moulder3
Birth Q2 1889 Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England2,3,4,5
Baptism 10 May 1889 (age -1-0) St. Botolph, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England6
Census 5 April 1891 (age 1-2) 12 Colegrave Street, St. Botolph, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England4
son aged 1, living with parents and seven siblings. Born in Lincoln, Lincolnshire
Census 31 March 1901 (age 11) 34 Gibbeson Street, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England5
son living with his parents William and Sarah, sisters Sarah, Louisa, Alice and Edith, and brothers William, Arthur, Albert and Henry. Born in Lincoln
Census 2 April 1911 (age 21) 34 Gibbeson Street, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England3
unmarried son working as an iron moulder and living in five rooms with his parents William and Sarah, brothers William and Henry, sisters Alice and Edith, a lodger and two visitors. Born in Lincoln Lincolnshire
Death May 1958 (approx.) (age 68-69) Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England7
aged 69

Wife: Ella Applewhite

Name: Ella Applewhite1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ella Dersley1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 18851

Note on Wife: Ella Applewhite

father Jonathan Applewhite

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:M17297-2 System: England-VR Film:1542049 Ref:2:3CW0906.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Lincoln 1889 quarter:2 volume:7a page:529.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Barker
3"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:19729 class:RG78 piece:1182 registration district:418 sub district:2 enumeration district:10 schedule:14.
4"Census 1891" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
5"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG13 piece:3060 folio:63 page:3.
6Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C02409 System: England-EASy Film:1542051 Ref:Item 1 p 92.
7"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Lincoln 1958 quarter:2 volume:3b page:297.