See also

Family of Thomas James Brewer and Alice Dersley

Husband: Thomas James Brewer (1884- )
Wife: Alice Dersley (1883-1948?)
Marriage 1914 St. Botolph's Church, High Street, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England1

Husband: Thomas James Brewer

Name: Thomas James Brewer1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 18841

Wife: Alice Dersley

Name: Alice Dersley2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Alice Brewer1
Father: William Dersley (1844-1928)
Mother: Sarah Ann Barker (1854-1926)
Birth Q2 1883 Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England2,3,4,5
Census 5 April 1891 (age 7-8) 12 Colegrave Street, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England6
daughter aged 8, attending school and living with parents and seven siblings. Born in Lincoln, Lincolnshire
Census 5 April 1891 (age 8) 12 Colegrave Street, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England3
daughter attending school and living with her parents William and Sarah, sisters Sarah and Alice, and brothers Arthur, Albert, Harry, Walter and William. Born in Lincoln City
Census 31 March 1901 (age 18) 34 Gibbeson Street, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England4
unmarried daughter living with her parents William and Sarah, sisters Sarah, Louisa and Edith, and brothers William, Arthur, Albert, Henry and Walter. Born in Lincoln
Census 2 April 1911 (age 28) 34 Gibbeson Street, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England5
unmarried daughter living in five rooms with her parents William and Sarah, brothers William, Henry and Walter, sister Edith, a lodger and two visitors. Born in Lincoln Lincolnshire
Death November 1948 (approx.) (age 65) Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England7
aged 66

Note on Husband: Thomas James Brewer

father Abraham Brewer

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:M02988-3 System: England-VR Film:1542051 Ref:2:3HGFQFT.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Lincoln 1883 quarter:2 volume:7a page:533.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Barker
3"Census 1891" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG12 piece:2589 folio:136 page:33.
4"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG13 piece:3060 folio:63 page:3.
5"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:19729 class:RG78 piece:1182 registration district:418 sub district:2 enumeration district:10 schedule:14.
6"Census 1891" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
7"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Lincoln 1948 quarter:4 volume:3b page:280.