Family of John Banks and Margaret Warren

Husband: John Banks (1715?- )
Wife: Margaret Warren (1715?- )
Children: Elizabeth Banks (1746?-1833)
Marriage 17 February 17391

Husband: John Banks

Name: John Banks1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1715 (estimated)

Wife: Margaret Warren

Name: Margaret Warren1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Margaret Banks1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1715 (estimated)

Child 1: Elizabeth Banks

Name: Elizabeth Banks1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Green1
Spouse: Joseph Green (1745?-1814)
Birth 1746 (approx.)1
Death March 1833 (age 86-87)1
Burial 21 March 1833 All Saints, Semer, Suffolk, England2
aged 86

Sources

1"Green Family Tree" (on-line at www.rgreen.org.uk).
2The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).