Family of John Wilkerson and Elizabeth Bell

Husband: John Wilkerson (1715?- )
Wife: Elizabeth Bell (1720?-1768)
Children: Benjamin Wilkerson (1744?-1810)
John Wilkerson (1748?- )
Marriage 1741 Woodbridge, Suffolk, England1,2

Husband: John Wilkerson

Name: John Wilkerson1
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: John Wilkinson2
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1715 (estimated)

Wife: Elizabeth Bell

Name: Elizabeth Bell1,2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Wilkerson1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1720 (estimated)
Death April 1768 (age 47-48)3
Burial 1 May 1768 St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England3
wife of John and burie din woollen

Child 1: Benjamin Wilkerson

Name: Benjamin Wilkerson4
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Benjamin Wilkinson1
Spouse: Mary Coe (1747?-1814)
Birth 1744 (approx.)1,5
Baptism 29 August 1744 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England1
son of John Wilkerson and Elizabeth
Death May 1810 (age 65-66)5
Burial 13 May 1810 St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England5
aged 65

Child 2: John Wilkerson

Name: John Wilkerson1
Sex: Male
Spouse: Hannah Baggott (1750?- )
Birth 1748 (approx.)1
Baptism 21 September 1748 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England1
son of John Wilkerson and Elizabeth

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Woodbridge St. Mary fiche:12 of 68.
2"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Marriages" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). England, Boyd's marriage indexes, 1538-1850 Transcription.
3"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy). right place, right time, so best fit
4"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Woodbridge St. Mary fiche:13 of 68.
5The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).