See also

Family of Isaac Chisnall and Sarah Beeston

Husband: Isaac Chisnall (1735?-1766)
Wife: Sarah Beeston (1731?-1809)
Children: Richard Chisnall (1760?-1844?)
John Chisnall (1766?- )
Marriage 23 January 1758 Hadleigh, Suffolk, England1,2,3
witnesses Thomas Chisnall and John Bantoff

Husband: Isaac Chisnall

Name: Isaac Chisnall1
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Isaac Chesnell2
Alt. Name: Isaac Chesnel1
Father: Richard Chisnal (1710?- )
Mother: Mary (1710?- )
Birth 1735 (approx.)4,5
Baptism 12 October 1735 (age 0) Raydon, Suffolk, England5
son of Richard Chisnal and Mary
Death September 1766 (age 30-31)4
Burial 21 September 1766 St. Mary's Church, Raydon, Suffolk, England4
aged 30

Wife: Sarah Beeston

Name: Sarah Beeston1,2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Chisnall1,2
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1731 (approx.)4
Death August 1809 (age 77-78)4
Burial 30 August 1809 St. Mary's Church, Hadleigh, Suffolk, England4
aged 78

Child 1: Richard Chisnall

Name: Richard Chisnall1
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Richard Chesnall6
Spouse: Mary Hayward (1771?-1848?)
Birth 1760 (approx.) Suffolk, England1,7
Baptism 21 September 1760 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Hadleigh, Suffolk, England1
son of Isaac and Sarah
Census 6 June 1841 (age 80-81) Duke Street, Hadleigh, Suffolk, England7
aged 80, independant living with his wife, a daughters, a granddaughter and a lodger, born in Suffolk
Death October 1844 (approx.) (age 83-84) Suffolk, England8

Child 2: John Chisnall

Name: John Chisnall1
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: John Chesnel1
Birth 1766 (approx.)1
Baptism 2 November 1766 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Hadleigh, Suffolk, England1
son of Isaac (deceased) and Sarah

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Hadleigh St. Mary fiche:2.
2Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:M06318-1 system:England-ODM film:0919575, 0919576.
3"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Hadleigh St. Mary fiche:34.
4The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
5Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C06310-2 system:England-ODM film:919628.
6Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C06318-4 system:England-ODM film:919574.
7"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
8"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Cosford 1844 quarter:4 volume:12 page:242.