See also

Family of Richard Bantoft and Sarah Wilkinson

Husband: Richard Bantoft (1763?-1828)
Wife: Sarah Wilkinson (1765?-1813)
Marriage 25 April 1793 St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Hadleigh, Suffolk, England1
Richard of St. Osyth, Essex, witnesses John Brooks and Susan Brooks

Husband: Richard Bantoft

Name: Richard Bantoft1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1763 (approx.)2
Death April 1828 (age 65)2
Burial 15 April 1828 St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Hadleigh, Suffolk, England2
aged 65 of Hadleigh

Wife: Sarah Wilkinson

Name: Sarah Wilkinson3
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Bantoft1
Father: Henry Wilkinson (1726?-1808)
Mother: Margaret Growt (1735?- )
Birth 1765 (approx.)3
Baptism 10 December 1765 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Hadleigh, Suffolk, England3
daughter of Henry and Margaret
Death December 1813 (age 47-48)4
Burial 10 December 1813 St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Hadleigh, Suffolk, England4
aged 48

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Hadleigh St. Mary fiche:38.
2"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy). Text From Source: aged 65 of Hadleigh
3"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Hadleigh St. Mary fiche:2.
4The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).