See also

Family of Joshua Leek and Mary A

Husband: Joshua Leek (1816?- )
Wife: Mary A (1823?- )
Marriage

Husband: Joshua Leek

Name: Joshua Leek2
Sex: Male
Father: Cullum Spencer Leek (1789?- )
Mother: Elizabeth Copping (1785?- )
Occupation a pianoforte finisher in 18511
Birth 1816 (approx.) Woodbridge, Suffolk, England1,2
Baptism 20 March 1816 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England2,3
son of Cullum Spencer Leek (farmer) and Elizabeth late Copping spinster
Census 6 June 1841 (age 24-25) Mill End, Chatteris, Cambridgeshire, England4
aged 25, not born in Cambridgeshire
Census 30 March 1851 (age 34-35) Tottenham Court, St. Pancras, Middlesex, England1
head of household aged 34, pianoforte finisher living with his wife, born in Woodbridge Suffolk

Wife: Mary A

Name: Mary A1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary A Leek1
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation a waistcoat maker in 18511
Birth 1823 (approx.) Wandsworth, Surrey, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 27-28) Tottenham Court, St. Pancras, Middlesex, England1
wife aged 28, waistcoat maker living with her husband, born Wandsworth, Surrey

Sources

1"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
2Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch: C06325-1 sys:England-ODM film:919636, 919637.
3"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Woodbridge St. Mary fiche:35 of 68.
4"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).