See also

Family of George Leek and Maria

Husband: George Leek (1813?- )
Wife: Maria (1815?- )
Marriage

Husband: George Leek

Name: George Leek2
Sex: Male
Father: Cullum Spencer Leek (1789?- )
Mother: Elizabeth Copping (1785?- )
Occupation licensed victualler1
Birth 1813 (approx.)2
Baptism 22 October 1813 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England2,3
son of Cullum Spencer Leek and Elizabeth late Copping spinster
Census 30 March 1851 (age 37-38) 16 Greenhills Rents, St. Sepulchre, Finsbury, Middlesex, England1
head aged 37, licensed victualler living with wife, a cousin, a visitor and two lodgers, born in Woodbridge Suffolk (is the pub now called the Three Compasses)

Wife: Maria

Name: Maria1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Maria Leek1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1815 (approx.) Buckworth, Huntingdonshire, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 35-36) 16 Greenhills Rents, St. Sepulchre, Finsbury, Middlesex, England1
wife aged 36,living with husband, his cousin, a visitor and two lodgers, born Buckworth, Huntingdon (is the pub now called the Three Compasses)

Sources

1"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
2Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch: C06325-1 sys:England-ODM film:919636, 919637.
3"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Woodbridge St. Mary fiche:34 of 68.