See also

Family of James Overett and Ann

Husband: James Overett (1799?-1871)
Wife: Ann (1794?-1864?)
Children: Mary Ann Overett (1841?- )
Marriage

Husband: James Overett

Name: James Overett1
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: James Overitt2
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation a chandler in 1841 and 1861, a grocer in 1851, becoming a gentleman by 18711,2,3,4
Birth 1799 (approx.) Clapton, Middlesex, England1,3
Census 6 June 1841 (age 41-42) Little Shire Lane, St. Clement Danes, Westminster, Middlesex, England1
aged 45, chandler living with his wife, born Middlesex
Census 30 March 1851 (age 51-52) 3 Cranmer Road, Lambeth, Surrey, England3
head of household aged 53, grocer living with his wife, a daughter and a niece, born Clapton
Census 3 April 1861 (age 61-62) 4 Middle Senles Place, Westminster, Middlesex, England4
head of household aged 63, chandler living with his wife and a servant, born Hackney, Middlesex
Census 2 April 1871 (age 71-72) 10 Bookley Walk, Homerton, Hackney, Middlesex, England2
head of household aged 71, gentleman living with his wife and three boarders (Beams cousins of Sarah), born Clapton, Middlesex
Death April 1871 (age 71-72)5
Burial 11 April 1871 All Souls, Kensal Green, Kensington & Chelsea, Middlesex, England5
aged 71 of 10 Bookly Walk, Homerton

Wife: Ann

Name: Ann1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ann Overett1
Alt. Name: Ann Overitt3
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1794 (approx.) Whitechapel, Middlesex, England1,3
Census 6 June 1841 (age 46-47) Little Shire Lane, St. Clement Danes, Westminster, Middlesex, England1
aged 44, living with her husband, born Middlesex
Census 30 March 1851 (age 56-57) 3 Cranmer Road, Lambeth, Surrey, England3
wife aged 57, living with her husband, a daughter and a niece, born Whitechapel
Census 3 April 1861 (age 66-67) 4 Middle Senles Place, Westminster, Middlesex, England4
wife aged 67, living with her husband and a servant, born Whitechapel, Middlesex
Death February 1864 (approx.) (age 69-70) Strand "Registration District", Middlesex, England4

Child 1: Mary Ann Overett

Name: Mary Ann Overett1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Ann Overitt3
Birth 1841 (approx.) Brixton, Surrey, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 9-10) 3 Cranmer Road, Lambeth, Surrey, England3
daughter aged 10, living with parents and a cousin, born Brixton, Surrey

Sources

1"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
2"Census 1871" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
3"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
4"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
5"Ancestry London, England, Church of England Deaths and Burials 1813-1980" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk).