See also

Family of Charles Shaw and Mary

Husband: Charles Shaw (1828?- )
Wife: Mary (1822?- )
Marriage

Husband: Charles Shaw

Name: Charles Shaw2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation an engine fitter in 1881 & 18841,2
Birth 1828 (approx.) Birmingham, Warwickshire, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 52-53) 52 Hyde Road, Shoreditch, Middlesex, England1
head of the household aged 53, engine fitter living with his wife and a niece, born in Birmingham

Wife: Mary

Name: Mary1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Shaw1
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation dressmaker1
Birth 1822 (approx.) Holborn, Middlesex, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 58-59) 52 Hyde Road, Shoreditch, Middlesex, England1
wife aged 39, dressmaker living with his wife and a niece, born Holborn, Middlesex

Sources

1"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
2"Ancestry London, England, Church of England Marriages and Banns, 1754-1932" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk).