See also

Family of Thomas Overett and Sarah A

Husband: Thomas Overett (1819?- )
Wife: Sarah A (1819?- )
Marriage

Husband: Thomas Overett

Name: Thomas Overett1
Sex: Male
Father: John Overett (1785?-1845?)
Mother: Sarah (1795?- )
Occupation a velvet weaver in 18511
Birth 1819 (approx.) Kelvedon, Essex, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 31-32) Kelvedon, Essex, England1
head aged 32, velvet weaver living with wife and a sister, born Kelvedon, Essex

Wife: Sarah A

Name: Sarah A1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah A Overett1
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation a velvet weaver in 18511
Birth 1819 (approx.) Colchester, Essex, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 31-32) Kelvedon, Essex, England1
wife aged 32, velvet weaver living with husband and his sister, born Colchester, Essex

Sources

1"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).