See also

Family of Ezekiel George Overett and Esther Boggis

Husband: Ezekiel George Overett (1837?- )
Wife: Esther Boggis (1836?-1864?)
Marriage November 1859 (approx.) Essex, England1

Husband: Ezekiel George Overett

Name: Ezekiel George Overett1,2,3
Sex: Male
Father: John Overett (1785?-1845?)
Mother: Sarah (1795?- )
Occupation an agricultural labourer in 1851 and 1861 becoming a gardener by 18703,4,5,6
Birth 1837 (approx.) Kelvedon, Essex, England2,3
Census 6 June 1841 (age 3-4) Kelvedon, Essex, England2
aged 4, living with parents and five siblings, born Essex
Census 30 March 1851 (age 13-14) Kelvedon, Essex, England3
son aged 13, agricultural labourer living with mother, two siblings and a lodger, born Kelvedon, Essex
Census 7 April 1861 (age 23-24) Bridge Street, Kelvedon, Essex, England5
head of household aged 24, agricultural labourer living with his wife, mother and a boarder, born Kelvedon, Essex
Census 2 April 1871 (age 33-34) Shoreditch Industrial School, Brentwood, Essex, England6
officer aged 32, gardener living with his wife and many members of staff, born Kelvedon, Essex

Wife: Esther Boggis

Name: Esther Boggis1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Esther Overett1
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation house servant5
Birth 1836 (approx.) East Horndon, Essex, England5
Census 7 April 1861 (age 24-25) Bridge Street, Kelvedon, Essex, England5
wife aged 25, house servant living with her husband, his mother and a boarder, born East Horndon, Essex
Death August 1864 (approx.) (age 27-28) Essex, England7

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Witham 1859 quarter:4 volume:4a page:583.
2"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
3"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
4"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Marriages" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk).
5"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
6"Census 1871" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
7"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Epping 1864 quarter:3 volume:4a page:52.