Family of William Greene and Mary

Husband: William Greene (1625?-1682)
Wife: Mary (1625?-1699)
Children: Mary Greene (1646?- )
Elizabeth Greene (1647?- )
Hugh Green (1650?- )
William Green (1652?- )
Mary Green (1659?- )
Thomas Green (1662?- )
Samuel Green (1663?- )
Marriage

Husband: William Greene

Name: William Greene1
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: William Green1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1625 (estimated)1
Death September 1682 (age 56-57)1
Burial 4 October 1682 St. Margaret, Whatfield, Suffolk, England1

Wife: Mary

Name: Mary1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Greene1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1625 (estimated)1
Death May 1699 (age 73-74)2
Burial 3 June 1699 St. Margaret, Whatfield, Suffolk, England2
widow of William Greene

Child 1: Mary Greene

Name: Mary Greene1
Sex: Female
Birth 1646 (approx.) Whatfield, Suffolk, England1
Baptism 2 April 1646 (age 0) St. Margaret, Whatfield, Suffolk, England1
daughter of William

Child 2: Elizabeth Greene

Name: Elizabeth Greene1
Sex: Female
Birth 1647 (approx.) Whatfield, Suffolk, England1
Baptism 9 December 1647 (age 0) St. Margaret, Whatfield, Suffolk, England1
daughter of William

Child 3: Hugh Green

Name: Hugh Green1
Sex: Male
Spouse: Elizabeth (1650?- )
Birth 1650 (approx.) Whatfield, Suffolk, England1
Baptism 1650 (age 0) St. Margaret, Whatfield, Suffolk, England1
son of Will.

Child 4: William Green

Name: William Green1
Sex: Male
Birth 1652 (approx.) Whatfield, Suffolk, England1
Baptism 23 December 1652 (age 0) St. Margaret, Whatfield, Suffolk, England1
son of Will. & Mary

Child 5: Mary Green

Name: Mary Green1
Sex: Female
Birth 1659 (approx.) Whatfield, Suffolk, England1
Baptism 11 September 1659 (age 0) Whatfield, Suffolk, England1
daughter of Will & Mary

Child 6: Thomas Green

Name: Thomas Green1
Sex: Male
Birth 1662 (approx.) Whatfield, Suffolk, England1
Baptism 27 June 1662 (age 0) St. Margaret, Whatfield, Suffolk, England1
son of William

Child 7: Samuel Green

Name: Samuel Green1
Sex: Male
Birth 1663 (approx.) Whatfield, Suffolk, England1
Baptism 2 June 1663 (age 0) St. Margaret, Whatfield, Suffolk, England1

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Whatfield St. Margaret fiche:1 of 10.
2"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Whatfield St. Margaret fiche:2 of 10.