Family of James Green and Nancy Culley

Husband: James Green (1795?- )
Wife: Nancy Culley (1795?- )
Children: William Green (1819?- )
James Green (1821?-1823?)
Daniel Green (1823?- )
James Green (1825?- )
Robert Green (1827?- )
Marriage

Husband: James Green

Name: James Green1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation labourer1,2
Birth 1795 (estimated)1

Wife: Nancy Culley

Name: Nancy Culley1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Nancy Green1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1795 (estimated)1

Child 1: William Green

Name: William Green1
Sex: Male
Birth 1819 (approx.) Woodbridge, Suffolk, England1
Baptism 13 October 1819 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England1
son of James Green (labourer) and Nancy late Culley spinster

Child 2: James Green

Name: James Green1
Sex: Male
Birth 1821 (approx.) Woodbridge, Suffolk, England1
Baptism 16 March 1821 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England1
son of James Green (labourer) and Nancy late Culley spinster
Death 1823 (approx.) (age 1-2)
presume he must have died as they named another son James in 1825

Child 3: Daniel Green

Name: Daniel Green1
Sex: Male
Spouse: Ellen (1824?- )
Occupation inn keeper3
Birth 1823 (approx.) Woodbridge, Suffolk, England1,3
Baptism 1 January 1823 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England1
son of James Green (labourer) and Nancy late Culley spinster
Census 7 April 1861 (age 37-38) Bridge Street, Castleford, West Riding of Yorkshire, England3
head aged 38, inn keeper living with wife, a son, a servant and a lodger, born in Woodbridge

Child 4: James Green

Name: James Green2
Sex: Male
Birth 1825 (approx.) Woodbridge, Suffolk, England2
Baptism 26 May 1825 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England2
son of James Green (labourer) and Nancy late Culley spinster

Child 5: Robert Green

Name: Robert Green2
Sex: Male
Birth 1827 (approx.) Woodbridge, Suffolk, England2
Baptism 27 January 1827 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England2
son of James Green (labourer) and Nancy late Culley spinster

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Woodbridge St. Mary fiche:36 of 68.
2"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Woodbridge St. Mary fiche:37 of 68.
3"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).