See also

Family of Daniel Green and Ellen

Husband: Daniel Green (1823?- )
Wife: Ellen (1824?- )
Children: James W Green (1847?- )
Marriage

Husband: Daniel Green

Name: Daniel Green2
Sex: Male
Father: James Green (1795?- )
Mother: Nancy Culley (1795?- )
Occupation inn keeper1
Birth 1823 (approx.) Woodbridge, Suffolk, England1,2
Baptism 1 January 1823 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England2
son of James Green (labourer) and Nancy late Culley spinster
Census 7 April 1861 (age 37-38) Bridge Street, Castleford, West Riding of Yorkshire, England1
head aged 38, inn keeper living with wife, a son, a servant and a lodger, born in Woodbridge

Wife: Ellen

Name: Ellen1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ellen Green1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1824 (approx.) Castleford, West Riding of Yorkshire, England1
Census 7 April 1861 (age 36-37) Bridge Street, Castleford, West Riding of Yorkshire, England1
wife aged 37, living with husband, a son, a servant and a lodger, born Castleford, Yorkshire

Child 1: James W Green

Name: James W Green1
Sex: Male
Birth 1847 (approx.) Castleford, West Riding of Yorkshire, England1
Census 7 April 1861 (age 13-14) Bridge Street, Castleford, West Riding of Yorkshire, England1
son aged 14 unmarried, living with parents, a servant and a lodger, born Castleford, Yorkshire

Sources

1"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
2"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Woodbridge St. Mary fiche:36 of 68.