See also

Family of James Bruty and Sarah Perry

Husband: James Bruty (1751?-1839)
Wife: Sarah Perry (1765?-1815)
Children: Mary Bruty (1791?- )
Mary Bruty (1795?- )
Francis Bruty (1795?- )
Susannah Bruty (1795?- )
Joseph Bruty (1797?- )
Charlotte Bruty (1799?- )
James Bruty (1801?- )
Charles Bruty (1803?- )
Sarah Bruty (1808?-1809)
Sarah Bruty (1810?-1869)
Marriage 26 September 1790 Stoke by Clare, Suffolk, England1,2

Husband: James Bruty

Name: James Bruty1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1751 (approx.)3
Death June 1839 (age 87-88)3
Burial 8 June 1839 St. Peter & St. Paul, Clare, Suffolk, England3
aged 88

Wife: Sarah Perry

Name: Sarah Perry1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Bruty1,2
Father: Thomas Perry (1740?- )
Mother: Sarah (1740?- )
Birth 1765 (approx.)4
Baptism 15 December 1765 (age 0) St. John the Baptist, Stoke by Clare, Suffolk, England4
daughter of Thomas and Sarah Perry
Death February 1815 (age 49-50)3
Burial 16 February 1815 St. Peter & St. Paul, Clare, Suffolk, England3
aged 50

Child 1: Mary Bruty

Name: Mary Bruty5
Sex: Female
Birth 1791 (approx.)5
Baptism 8 July 1791 (age 0) St. Peter & St. Paul, Sudbury, Suffolk, England4,5
daughter of James Bruty and Sarah Perry Bruty

Child 2: Mary Bruty

Name: Mary Bruty6
Sex: Female
Birth 1795 (approx.)6
Baptism 27 September 1795 (age 0) St. Peter & St. Paul, Clare, Suffolk, England4,6
daughter of James Bruty and Sarah Perry Bruty

Child 3: Francis Bruty

Name: Francis Bruty7
Sex: Male
Birth 1795 (approx.)7
Baptism 27 September 1795 (age 0) St. Peter & St. Paul, Clare, Suffolk, England4,7
son of James Bruty and Sarah Perry Bruty

Child 4: Susannah Bruty

Name: Susannah Bruty6
Sex: Female
Birth 1795 (approx.)6
Baptism 27 September 1795 (age 0) St. Peter & St. Paul, Clare, Suffolk, England4,6
daughter of James Bruty and Sarah Perry Bruty

Child 5: Joseph Bruty

Name: Joseph Bruty8
Sex: Male
Birth 1797 (approx.)8
Baptism 11 June 1797 (age 0) St. Peter & St. Paul, Clare, Suffolk, England4,8
son of James Bruty and Sarah Perry Bruty

Child 6: Charlotte Bruty

Name: Charlotte Bruty4
Sex: Female
Birth 1799 (approx.)4
Baptism 7 July 1799 (age 0) St. Peter & St. Paul, Clare, Suffolk, England4
daughter of James Bruty and Sarah late Perry

Child 7: James Bruty

Name: James Bruty9
Sex: Male
Birth 1801 (approx.)9
Baptism 2 August 1801 (age 0) St. Peter & St. Paul, Clare, Suffolk, England4,9
son of James Bruty and Sarah Perry Bruty

Child 8: Charles Bruty

Name: Charles Bruty4
Sex: Male
Birth 1803 (approx.)4
Baptism 30 June 1803 (age 0) St. Peter & St. Paul, Clare, Suffolk, England4
son of James Bruty and Sarah late Perry

Child 9: Sarah Bruty

Name: Sarah Bruty4
Sex: Female
Birth 1808 (approx.)4
Baptism 16 October 1808 (age 0) St. Peter & St. Paul, Clare, Suffolk, England4
son of James Bruty and Sarah late Perry
Death April 1809 (age 0-1)10
Burial 13 April 1809 St. Peter & St. Paul, Clare, Suffolk, England10
an infant

Child 10: Sarah Bruty

Name: Sarah Bruty11,12
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Brown11,12
Spouse: Thomas Brown (1797-1877)
Birth 1810 (approx.) Clare, Suffolk, England4,11,13
Baptism 29 April 1810 (age 0) Clare, Suffolk, England1
daughter of James Bruty and Sarah Perry
Census 6 June 1841 (age 30-31) Nacton, Suffolk, England11
aged 30, living with husband and five children, born in Suffolk
Census 30 March 1851 (age 40-41) Mill House, Levington, Suffolk, England13
wife aged 46, living with husband and eight children, born in Nacton Suffolk
Death February 1869 (age 58-59)3,14
aged 67
Burial 4 February 1869 St. Martin's Church, Church Road, Nacton, Suffolk, England3
aged 67

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C03585-8 sys:England-ODM film:950436.
2Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:M01257-5 sys:England-ODM film:989616.
3The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
4"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk).
5Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C02652-9 sys:England-ODM film:887398.
6Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C02193-5 sys:England-ODM film:887399.
7Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C02193-5 sys:England-EASy film:887399.
8Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C02367-7 sys:England-EASy film:887400.
9Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C04300-8 sys:England-EASy film:887402.
10"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Burials" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk).
11"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1021 folio:23 page:4.
12"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Marriage Index 1813 - 1837" (1992 - 2005). volume:7 page:10.
13"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1801 folio:262 page:5.
14"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Woodbridge 1869 quarter:1 volume:4a page:438.