Family of Thomas Perry and Sarah

Husband: Thomas Perry (1740?- )
Wife: Sarah (1740?- )
Children: Sarah Perry (1765?-1815)
Marriage

Husband: Thomas Perry

Name: Thomas Perry1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1740 (estimated)

Wife: Sarah

Name: Sarah1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Perry1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1740 (estimated)

Child 1: Sarah Perry

Name: Sarah Perry2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Bruty2,3
Spouse: James Bruty (1751?-1839)
Birth 1765 (approx.)1
Baptism 15 December 1765 (age 0) St. John the Baptist, Stoke by Clare, Suffolk, England1
daughter of Thomas and Sarah Perry
Death February 1815 (age 49-50)4
Burial 16 February 1815 St. Peter & St. Paul, Clare, Suffolk, England4
aged 50

Sources

1"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk).
2Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C03585-8 sys:England-ODM film:950436.
3Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:M01257-5 sys:England-ODM film:989616.
4The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).