See also

Family of William Roundacre and Mary Bolter

Husband: William Roundacre (1839-1877)
Wife: Mary Bolter (1836?-1862)
Marriage November 1860 (approx.) Ipswich, Suffolk, England1

Husband: William Roundacre

Name: William Roundacre1
Sex: Male
Father: George Roundacre (1815?- )
Mother: Mary Ann (1815?- )
Occupation a waterman2
Birth 11 September 1839 Walton, Suffolk, England2,3
Baptism 6 October 1839 (age 0) Walton, Suffolk, England3
son of George Roundacre and Mary Ann
Census 7 April 1861 (age 21) The Street, Kirton, Suffolk, England2
visitor aged 23 married, waterman visiting a brother-in-law and wife, with his wife, born in Walton Suffolk
Death March 1877 (age 37) Essex, England4,5
aged 38
Burial 29 March 1877 All Saints Church, Main Road, Dovercourt, Essex, England5
aged 38

Wife: Mary Bolter

Name: Mary Bolter6
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Ann Boulter1,5
Alt. Name: Mary Roundacre1
Father: James Bolter (1784?-1839)
Mother: Elizabeth Studd (1794?-1844)
Birth 1836 (approx.) Kirton, Suffolk, England6,7
Census 6 June 1841 (age 4-5) Kirton, Suffolk, England6
aged 5, living with mother and four siblings, born in Suffolk
Baptism 5 March 1843 (age 6-7) Kirton, Suffolk, England8
daughter of James Boulter and Elizabeth
Census 30 March 1851 (age 14-15) Kirton, Suffolk, England7
sister aged 13, pauper living with Dinah Porter and family, born in Kirton Suffolk
Census 7 April 1861 (age 24-25) The Street, Kirton, Suffolk, England2
visitor aged 22 married, visiting a brother and wife, with her husband, born in Kirton Suffolk
Death November 1862 (age 25-26) Suffolk, England5,9
as Mary Ann
Burial 23 November 1862 St. Mary and St. Martin's Church, Church Lane, Kirton, Suffolk, England5
aged 26, as Mary Ann

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Ipswich 1860 quarter:4 volume:4a page:1279.
2"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG09 piece:1168 folio:89 page:3.
3"Ancestry England and Wales Christening Index 1530-1980" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk).
4"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Tendring 1877 quarter:1 volume:4a page:189.
5The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
6"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1021 folio:12 page:19.
7"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1801 folio:382 page:7.
8Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C13189-1 sys:England-VR film:918658.
9"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Woodbridge 1862 quarter:4 volume:4a page:390.