See also

Family of Peter Ridley and Elizabeth Brown

Husband: Peter Ridley (1795?- )
Wife: Elizabeth Brown (1793- )
Marriage 10 April 1825 St. Martin's Church, Church Road, Nacton, Suffolk, England1,2
Peter of St. Mary Tower Ipswich, Elizabeth of this parish, both single, married by banns and witnessed by Susan Brown and Willm Wheatley
Note
cannot find any trace post marriage, or deaths

Husband: Peter Ridley

Name: Peter Ridley1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1795 (estimated)

Wife: Elizabeth Brown

Name: Elizabeth Brown3
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Ridley1
Father: William Brown (1755?-1832)
Mother: Ann Whissel (1757?-1826)
Birth 31 October 17933
Baptism 24 November 1793 (age 0) Nacton, Suffolk, England3
son of William Brown and Ann Whistle

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Nacton fiche:11 of 15.
2"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Marriage Index 1813 - 1837" (1992 - 2005). volume:7 page:62.
3Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C01429-2 sys:England-ODM film:919625.