See also

Family of Thomas Boggis and Margaret Boggis

Husband: Thomas Boggis (1781?-1843?)
Wife: Margaret Boggis (1792?-1858?)
Marriage

Husband: Thomas Boggis

Name: Thomas Boggis1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation agricultural labourer1
Birth 1781 (approx.) Essex, England1
Census 6 June 1841 (age 59-60) Quay Lane, Kirby Le Soken, Essex, England1
aged 60, agricultural labourer living with wife, born Essex
Death May 1843 (approx.) (age 61-62) Essex, England2

Wife: Margaret Boggis

Name: Margaret Boggis3
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Margaret Stevens3
Alt. Name: Margaret Boggis1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1792 (approx.) Norfolk, England3
Mickenham does not exist, Pickenham?
Census 6 June 1841 (age 48-49) Quay Lane, Kirby Le Soken, Essex, England1
aged 50, living with husband, born Essex
Census 30 March 1851 (age 58-59) Lower Street, Kirby Le Soken, Essex, England4
wife aged 59 married, living with husband, a step-son and a lodger, born Mickenham Norfolk
Death February 1858 (approx.) (age 65-66) Essex, England5

Sources

1"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:338 folio:6 page:7.
2"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Tendring 1843 quarter:2 volume:12 page:178.
3"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Tendring 1844 quarter:2 volume:12 page:389.
4"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1779 folio:311 page:8.
5"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Tendring 1858 quarter:1 volume:4a page:159.