Family of John Broome and Elizabeth

Husband: John Broome (1710?- )
Wife: Elizabeth (1710?- )
Children: Robert Broome (1735?- )
Marriage

Husband: John Broome

Name: John Broome1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1710 (estimated)

Wife: Elizabeth

Name: Elizabeth1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Broome1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1710 (estimated)

Child 1: Robert Broome

Name: Robert Broome2,3
Sex: Male
Spouse: Sarah Prentice (1735?- )
Birth 1735 (approx.)1,3
Baptism 6 April 1735 (age 0) Stowmarket, Suffolk, England1,3
son of John Broom and Elizabeth

Sources

1"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk).
2"Suffolk Family History Society - Bosmere and Claydon Baptisms 1754-1812" (2010 SFK-BPI-11/P2 own copy).
3Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C01313-0 sys:England-EASy film:989607.