See also

Family of Stephen Bugg and Sarah

Husband: Stephen Bugg (1723?-1782)
Wife: Sarah (1724?-1798)
Children: Stephen Bugg (1745?-1813)
Robert Bugg (1756?- )
William Bugg (1759?- )
Thomas Bugg (1760?- )
David Bugg (1763?- )
Marriage

Husband: Stephen Bugg

Name: Stephen Bugg1
Sex: Male
Father: Stephen Bugg (1700?- )
Mother: Rose (1700?- )
Birth 1723 (approx.)2
Baptism 22 September 1723 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Parsons Lane, Barking, Suffolk, England2
son of Stephen Bugg and Rose of Barking
Death November 1782 (age 58-59)3
Burial 1 December 1782 St. Mary's Church, Parsons Lane, Barking, Suffolk, England3

Wife: Sarah

Name: Sarah1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Bugg1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1724 (approx.)3
Death January 1798 (age 73-74)3
Burial 21 January 1798 St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Somersham, Suffolk, England3
aged 74

Child 1: Stephen Bugg

Name: Stephen Bugg4
Sex: Male
Spouse: Sarah Bly (1749?-1832)
Birth 1745 (approx.)1
Baptism 8 September 1745 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Barking Road, Willisham, Suffolk, England1
son of Stephen Bugg and Sarah
Death March 1813 (age 67-68)3,5
Burial 3 March 1813 St. Mary's Church, Barking Road, Willisham, Suffolk, England3,5
aged 64 of Willisham, husband

Child 2: Robert Bugg

Name: Robert Bugg4
Sex: Male
Birth 1756 (approx.)4
Baptism 19 April 1756 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Parsons Lane, Barking, Suffolk, England4
son of Stephen Bugg and Sarah of Barking

Child 3: William Bugg

Name: William Bugg4
Sex: Male
Birth 1759 (approx.)4
Baptism 25 August 1759 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Parsons Lane, Barking, Suffolk, England4
son of Stephen Bugg and Sarah of Barking

Child 4: Thomas Bugg

Name: Thomas Bugg4
Sex: Male
Birth 1760 (approx.)4
Baptism 23 March 1760 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Parsons Lane, Barking, Suffolk, England4
son of Stephen Bugg and Sarah of Barking

Child 5: David Bugg

Name: David Bugg4
Sex: Male
Birth 1763 (approx.)4
Baptism 11 September 1763 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Parsons Lane, Barking, Suffolk, England4
son of Stephen Bugg and Sarah of Barking

Sources

1"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk).
2"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Barking St. Mary fiche:6 of 34.
3"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy).
4"Suffolk Family History Society - Bosmere and Claydon Baptisms 1754-1812" (2010 SFK-BPI-11/P2 own copy).
5The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).