Family of Stephen Bugg and Rose

Husband: Stephen Bugg (1700?- )
Wife: Rose (1700?- )
Children: Stephen Bugg (1723?-1782)
Marriage

Husband: Stephen Bugg

Name: Stephen Bugg1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1700 (estimated)

Wife: Rose

Name: Rose1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Rose Bugg1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1700 (estimated)

Child 1: Stephen Bugg

Name: Stephen Bugg2
Sex: Male
Spouse: Sarah (1724?-1798)
Birth 1723 (approx.)1
Baptism 22 September 1723 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Barking, Suffolk, England1
son of Stephen Bugg and Rose of Barking
Death November 1782 (age 58-59)3
Burial 1 December 1782 St. Mary's Church, Barking, Suffolk, England3

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Barking St. Mary fiche:6 of 34.
2"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk).
3"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy).