See also

Family of William Choat and Hannah Betts

Husband: William Choat (1724?- )
Wife: Hannah Betts (1725?- )
Marriage 1748 St. Andrew's Church, Church Road, Great Finborough, Suffolk, England1

Husband: William Choat

Name: William Choat1
Sex: Male
Father: John Choat (1700?-1749)
Mother: Anne King (1690?-1751)
Birth 1723/24 (approx.)1
Baptism 28 March 1724 (age 0) St. Andrew's Church, Church Road, Great Finborough, Suffolk, England1
son of John Choate

Wife: Hannah Betts

Name: Hannah Betts1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Hannah Choat1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1725 (estimated)

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Great Finborough St. Andrew film:J426/33.