See also

Family of John Choate and Mary

Husband: John Choate (1722?- )
Wife: Mary (1725?- )
Children: Sarah Choate (1747?- )
John Choate (1748?- )
Samuel Choate (1750- )
Ambrose Choate (1752-1824)
William Choate (1754?-1754)
Marriage

Husband: John Choate

Name: John Choate1
Sex: Male
Father: John Choat (1700?-1749)
Mother: Anne King (1690?-1751)
Birth 1722 (approx.)1
Baptism 29 August 1722 (age 0) St. Andrew's Church, Church Road, Great Finborough, Suffolk, England1
son of John Choate

Wife: Mary

Name: Mary1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Choate1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1725 (estimated)

Child 1: Sarah Choate

Name: Sarah Choate1
Sex: Female
Birth 1747 (approx.)1
Baptism 23 August 1747 (age 0) St. Andrew's Church, Church Road, Great Finborough, Suffolk, England1
daughter of John Choate

Child 2: John Choate

Name: John Choate1
Sex: Male
Birth 1748 (approx.)1
Baptism 8 July 1748 (age 0) St. Andrew's Church, Church Road, Great Finborough, Suffolk, England1
son of John Choate

Child 3: Samuel Choate

Name: Samuel Choate1,2
Sex: Male
Birth 21 September 17501,2
Baptism 15 October 1754 (age 4) St. Andrew's Church, Church Road, Great Finborough, Suffolk, England1,2
son of John Choate and Mary

Child 4: Ambrose Choate

Name: Ambrose Choate1,2
Sex: Male
Birth 31 August 17521,2
Baptism 15 October 1754 (age 2) St. Andrew's Church, Church Road, Great Finborough, Suffolk, England1,2
son of John Choate and Mary
Death May 1824 (age 71)3,4
Burial 5 May 1824 St. Mary's Church, High Road, Trimley St. Mary, Suffolk, England3,4
aged 71

Child 5: William Choate

Name: William Choate1,2
Sex: Male
Birth 1754 (approx.)1,2
Baptism 12 October 1754 (age 0) St. Andrew's Church, Church Road, Great Finborough, Suffolk, England1,2
son of John Choate and Mary, private baptism
Death November 1754 (age 0)1,3,4
Burial 15 November 1754 St. Andrew's Church, Church Road, Great Finborough, Suffolk, England1,3,4
infant

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Great Finborough St. Andrew film:J426/33.
2"Suffolk Family History Society - Stow and Thedwastre Baptisms 1754-1812" (2011 SFK-BPI-05/P2 own copy).
3"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy).
4The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).