See also

Family of Henry Banham and Amelia Offord

Husband: Henry Banham (1823- )
Wife: Amelia Offord (1821?-1849)
Marriage November 1846 (approx.) Suffolk, England1

Husband: Henry Banham

Name: Henry Banham2
Sex: Male
Father: Francis Banham (1782?-1829)
Mother: Susanna Prick (1789?-1873)
Occupation shoemaker3,4
Birth 19 September 1823 Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England2,3,4
Baptism 22 September 1823 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Crown Street, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England2
son of Francis Banham (shoemaker) and Susan late Pryke of Bury St Edmunds
Census 6 June 1841 (age 17) Church Walks, St. Mary, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England3
aged 15, shoe apprentice living with mother, two siblings, a sister-in-law, a nephew andJudith Nestor?, born in Suffolk
Census 30 March 1851 (age 27) 6 Church Walks, St. Mary, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England4
son aged 27 widower, shoe maker living with mother, a sibling, a niece, lodger and a servant, born Bury St. Edmunds Suffolk

Wife: Amelia Offord

Name: Amelia Offord1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Amelia Banham1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1821 (approx.)5,6
Death December 1849 (age 27-28)5,6
Burial 13 December 1849 St. Mary's Church, Crown Street, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England5,6
aged 28 of St. Mary Bury St. Edmunds

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Bury St. Edmunds 1846 quarter:4 volume:13 page:1050.
2"Suffolk Family History Society - Thingoe Baptisms 1813-1900" (2010 SFK-BPI-01/P1 own copy).
3"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1042 book:7 folio:38 page:21.
4"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1792 folio:183 page:36.
5The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
6"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy).