See also

Family of Thomas Bowtle and Martha Binks

Husband: Thomas Bowtle (1772- )
Wife: Martha Binks (1775?- )
Children: Elizabeth Bowtle (1801- )
Marriage Banns 12 April 1795 St. John the Baptist Church, The Street, Pebmarsh, Essex, England1
19th and 26th April 1795
Marriage 14 May 1795 St. John the Baptist Church, The Street, Pebmarsh, Essex, England1,2
both single and of this parish, married by banns and witnessed by David Harward and Bobee? Binks

Husband: Thomas Bowtle

Name: Thomas Bowtle1,2,3
Sex: Male
Father: Edward Bowtle (1747- )
Mother: Grifsel Mountagne ( -1804)
Birth 19 April 1772 Lamarsh, Essex, England3
Baptism 19 April 1772 (age 0) Holy Innocents, Lamarsh, Essex, England4
Death St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England

Wife: Martha Binks

Name: Martha Binks1,2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Martha Bowtle2
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1775 (estimated)

Child 1: Elizabeth Bowtle

Name: Elizabeth Bowtle2,5
Sex: Female
Birth 26 February 18012,5
Baptism 30 August 1801 (age 0) Lamarsh, Essex, England5
daughter of Thomas Bowtle and Martha

Sources

1"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Pebmarsh St. John the Baptist marriages 1754-1812 ref:D/P 207/1/7 image:20.
2"Geoff Bowtle personal communication". details from the family bible held by Ian Bowtle #773 via Andrew Douglas Bowtle #774.
3"Ancestry.com" (on-line at www.ancestry.com). Database Michael Blackwell.
4"Church Register". Lamarsh, Chelmsford Record Office.
5"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). England, Births and Baptisms 1538-1975.