See also

Family of William Betts and Mary Newborn

Husband: William Betts (1754?- )
Wife: Mary Newborn ( -1782)
Children: William Betts (1775?- )
James Betts (1776?- )
Elizabeth Betts (1778?- )
Joseph Betts (1780?-1782)
Marriage

Husband: William Betts

Name: William Betts2
Sex: Male
Father: Richard Betts (1703?-1770)
Mother: Sarah (1715?-1779)
Birth 1754 (approx.)2
Baptism 9 June 1754 (age 0) St. John the Baptist Curch, Church Hill, Finchingfield, Essex, England2
son of Richard and Sarah Betts

Wife: Mary Newborn

Name: Mary Newborn3
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Betts1
Father: -
Mother: -
Death October 17824,5
Burial
Burial 13 October 1782 St. John the Baptist Curch, Church Hill, Finchingfield, Essex, England4,5
wife of William Betts

Child 1: William Betts

Name: William Betts3
Sex: Male
Birth 1775 (approx.)3
Baptism 20 April 1775 (age 0) St. John the Baptist Curch, Church Hill, Finchingfield, Essex, England3
base born son of Mary Newborn and William Betts

Child 2: James Betts

Name: James Betts1
Sex: Male
Birth 1776 (approx.)1
Baptism 25 February 1776 (age 0) St. John the Baptist Curch, Church Hill, Finchingfield, Essex, England1
son of William and Mary Betts

Child 3: Elizabeth Betts

Name: Elizabeth Betts6
Sex: Female
Birth 1778 (approx.)6
Baptism 24 May 1778 (age 0) St. John the Baptist Curch, Church Hill, Finchingfield, Essex, England6
daughter of William and Mary Betts

Child 4: Joseph Betts

Name: Joseph Betts7
Sex: Male
Birth 1780 (approx.)7
Baptism 25 December 1780 (age 0) St. John the Baptist Curch, Church Hill, Finchingfield, Essex, England7
son of William and Mary Betts
Death March 1782 (age 1-2)5,8
Burial 19 March 1782 St. John the Baptist Curch, Church Hill, Finchingfield, Essex, England5,8
an infant

Sources

1"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Finchingfield St. John the Baptist baptism, marriages & burials 1708-1782 ref:D/P 14/1/2 image:74.
2"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Finchingfield St John the Baptist baptisms, marriages and burials 1708-1782 ref:D/P 14/1/2 image:51.
3"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Finchingfield St. John the Baptist baptism, marriages & burials 1708-1782 ref:D/P 14/1/2 image:73.
4"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Finchingfield St. John the Baptist Baptisms, Marriages and Burials 1708-1782 ref:D/P 14/1/2 image:96.
5The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
6"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Finchingfield St. John the Baptist baptism, marriages & burials 1708-1782 ref:D/P 14/1/2 image:76.
7"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Finchingfield St. John the Baptist Baptisms, Marriages and Burials 1708-1782 ref:D/P 14/1/2 image:79.
8"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Finchingfield St. John the Baptist Baptisms, Marriages and Burials 1708-1782 ref:D/P 14/1/2 image:95.