See also

Family of Joshua Aungier and Elizabeth Cole

Husband: Joshua Aungier (1678?-1742)
Wife: Elizabeth Cole (1680?-1732)
Children: Elizabeth Aungier (1704?-1704)
Joshua Aungier (1705?-1705)
John Aungier (1708?-1708)
Elizabeth Aungier (1709?-1710)
Anne Aungier (1712?-1715)
Joshua Aungier (1713?- )
John Aungier (1717?-1717)
Marriage 9 May 1703 St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Ely, Cambridgeshire, England1
by licence

Husband: Joshua Aungier

Name: Joshua Aungier1
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Josuay Aungier1
Alt. Name: Joshuay Aungier1
Father: Thomas Aungier (1650?-1736)
Mother: Mary Punceby (1650?- )
Occupation husbandman1
Birth 1678 (approx.)2
Baptism 26 November 1678 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Ely, Cambridgeshire, England2
son of Thomas Aungier (Angier in Bishop's Transcript)
Death June 1742 (age 63-64)1,3
Burial 12 June 1743 St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Ely, Cambridgeshire, England1,3
a husbandman

Wife: Elizabeth Cole

Name: Elizabeth Cole1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Aungier1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1680 (estimated)
Death September 1732 (age 51-52)1,3
Burial 25 September 1732 St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Ely, Cambridgeshire, England1,3
wife of Joshuay Aungier labourer

Child 1: Elizabeth Aungier

Name: Elizabeth Aungier2
Sex: Female
Birth 1703/04 (approx.)2
Baptism 12 April 1704 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Ely, Cambridgeshire, England2
daighter of Joshua Aungier and Elizab
Death June 1704 (age 0)3,4
Burial 4 June 1704 St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Ely, Cambridgeshire, England3,4
daughter of Joshua Aungier

Child 2: Joshua Aungier

Name: Joshua Aungier2
Sex: Male
Birth 1705 (approx.)2
Baptism 15 September 1705 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Ely, Cambridgeshire, England2
son of Joshua Aungier
Death September 1705 (age 0)3,4
Burial 25 September 1705 St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Ely, Cambridgeshire, England3,4
son of Joshua Aungier

Child 3: John Aungier

Name: John Aungier2
Sex: Male
Birth 1707/08 (approx.)2
Baptism 29 March 1708 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Ely, Cambridgeshire, England2
son of Joshua Aungier
Death May 1708 (age 0)3,4
Burial 4 May 1708 St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Ely, Cambridgeshire, England3,4
son of Joshua Aungier

Child 4: Elizabeth Aungier

Name: Elizabeth Aungier1
Sex: Female
Birth 1709 (approx.)1
Baptism 1 November 1709 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Ely, Cambridgeshire, England1
daughter of Joshua Aungier
Death May 1710 (age 0-1)1,3
Burial 6 May 1710 St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Ely, Cambridgeshire, England1,3
daughter of Joshua Aungier

Child 5: Anne Aungier

Name: Anne Aungier1
Sex: Female
Birth 1711/12 (approx.)1
Baptism 31 March 1712 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Ely, Cambridgeshire, England1
daughter of Joshua Aungier and Elizabeth his wife
Death May 1715 (age 2-3)1,3
Burial 20 May 1715 St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Ely, Cambridgeshire, England1,3
daughter of Joshua Aungier

Child 6: Joshua Aungier

Name: Joshua Aungier1
Sex: Male
Birth 1712/13 (approx.)1
Baptism 12 April 1713 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Ely, Cambridgeshire, England1
son of Joshua Aungier and Elizabeth his wife

Child 7: John Aungier

Name: John Aungier1
Sex: Male
Birth 1716/17 (approx.)1
Baptism 11 February 1716/17 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Ely, Cambridgeshire, England1
son of Josuay Aungier privetly (entered along spine of or 12 register)
Death March 1716/17 (age 0)1,3
Burial 8 March 1716/17 St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Ely, Cambridgeshire, England1,3
son of Joshay Aungier

Sources

1"Cambridge Family History Society". Ely St. Mary Parish Registers CD.
2"Cambridge Family History Society". Ely St. Mary Parish Registers CD Baptisms 1671 -1775.
3The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
4"Cambridge Family History Society". Ely St. Mary Parish Registers CD Burials 1700-1789.