See also

Family of William Aungier and Elizabeth Brown

Husband: William Aungier (1678?-1710)
Wife: Elizabeth Brown (1675?-1731)
Children: Brown Aungier (1699?- )
Marriage 21 November 1697 St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Ely, Cambridgeshire, England1
by licence

Husband: William Aungier

Name: William Aungier1
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: William Angier2
Father: William Aungier (1645?- )
Mother: Katherin Whit (1645?- )
Birth 1678 (approx.)2
Baptism 13 May 1678 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Ely, Cambridgeshire, England2
son of William Angier
Death August 1710 (age 31-32)3,4
Burial 4 August 1710 St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Ely, Cambridgeshire, England3,4
assumed as wife died a widow

Wife: Elizabeth Brown

Name: Elizabeth Brown1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Aungier1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1675 (estimated)
Death November 1731 (age 55-56)1,4
Burial 19 November 1731 St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Ely, Cambridgeshire, England1,4
a widow

Child 1: Brown Aungier

Name: Brown Aungier2
Sex: Male
Birth 1699 (approx.)2
Baptism 8 December 1699 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Ely, Cambridgeshire, England2
son of William Aungier

Note on Child 1: Brown Aungier

name correct according to baptism record2

Sources

1"Cambridge Family History Society". Ely St. Mary Parish Registers CD.
2"Cambridge Family History Society". Ely St. Mary Parish Registers CD Baptisms 1671 -1775.
3"Cambridge Family History Society". Ely St. Mary Parish Registers CD Burials 1700-1789.
4The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).