See also

Family of Matthew Evans and Susannah

Husband: Matthew Evans (1697?- )
Wife: Susannah ( -1770)
Children: Susanna Evans (1715?- )
Sarah Evans (1716?- )
Matthew Evans (1718?-1718)
Matthew Evans (1719?- )
John Evans (1725?-1775)
Marriage
Not in Great Tey or Aldham

Husband: Matthew Evans

Name: Matthew Evans1
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Mathew Evens2
Father: Matthew Evans (1670?- )
Mother: Lydia Abel (1670?- )
Birth 1696/97 (approx.)2
Baptism 21 March 1696/97 (age 0) St. Barnabas, Great Tey, Essex, England2
son of Mathew Evens and Lydia his wife

Wife: Susannah

Name: Susannah1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Susannah Evans1
Father: -
Mother: -
Death January 17703,4
Burial 9 January 1770 St. Barnabas, Great Tey, Essex, England3,4

Child 1: Susanna Evans

Name: Susanna Evans5
Sex: Female
Birth 1715 (approx.)5
Baptism 10 July 1715 (age 0) St. Barnabas, Great Tey, Essex, England5
daughter of Matthew Evans Junr and Susanna his wife

Child 2: Sarah Evans

Name: Sarah Evans5
Sex: Female
Birth 1716 (approx.)5
Baptism 28 October 1716 (age 0) St. Barnabas, Great Tey, Essex, England5
daughter of Matthew Evans Junr and Susanna his wife

Child 3: Matthew Evans

Name: Matthew Evans6
Sex: Male
Birth 1717/18 (approx.)6
Baptism 28 April 1718 (age 0) St. Barnabas, Great Tey, Essex, England6
son of Matthew and Susanna Evans
Death May 1718 (age 0)4,7
Burial 28 May 1718 St. Barnabas, Great Tey, Essex, England4,7
son of Matthew and Susanna Evans

Child 4: Matthew Evans

Name: Matthew Evans6
Sex: Male
Birth 1719 (approx.)6
Baptism 26 May 1719 (age 0) St. Barnabas, Great Tey, Essex, England6
son of Matthew and Susanna Evans

Child 5: John Evans

Name: John Evans8
Sex: Male
Spouse: Elizabeth Blackwell (1724?-1805)
Birth 1724/25 (approx.)1
Baptism 21 February 1724/25 (age 0) St. Barnabas, Great Tey, Essex, England1
son of Matthew Evans and Susannah his wife
Death November 1775 (age 49-50)4,9
Burial 19 November 1775 St. Barnabas, Great Tey, Essex, England4,9

Sources

1"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Great Tey St. Barnabas baptisms 1704-1753 ref:D/P 37/1/5 image:12.
2"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Great Tey St. Barnabas baptisms 1665-1704 ref:D/P 37/1/3 image:21.
3"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Great Tey St. Barnabas burials 1765-1812 ref:D/P 37/1/6 image:21.
4The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
5"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Great Tey St. Barnabas baptisms 1704-1753 ref:D/P 37/1/5 image:7.
6"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Great Tey St. Barnabas baptisms 1704-1753 ref:D/P 37/1/5 image:9.
7"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Great Tey St. Barnabas burials 1714-1765 ref:D/P 37/1/2 image:5.
8"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Great Tey St. Barnabas baptisms ref:D/P 37/1/5 image:28.
9"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Great Tey St. Barnabas burials 1765-1812 ref:D/P 37/1/6 image:22.