Family of Matthew Evans and Lydia Abel

Husband: Matthew Evans (1670?- )
Wife: Lydia Abel (1670?- )
Children: Matthew Evans (1697?- )
Marriage 26 October 1692 St. Barnabas, Great Tey, Essex, England1

Husband: Matthew Evans

Name: Matthew Evans1,2
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Mathew Evens2
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1670 (estimated)

Wife: Lydia Abel

Name: Lydia Abel1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Lydia Evans2
Alt. Name: Lidia Abel1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1670 (estimated)

Child 1: Matthew Evans

Name: Matthew Evans3
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Mathew Evens2
Spouse: Susannah ( -1770)
Birth 1696/97 (approx.)2
Baptism 21 March 1696/97 (age 0) St. Barnabas, Great Tey, Essex, England2
son of Mathew Evens and Lydia his wife

Sources

1"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Great Tey St. Barnabas marriages 1678-1714 ref:D/P 37/1/4 image:25A.
2"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Great Tey St. Barnabas baptisms 1665-1704 ref:D/P 37/1/3 image:21.
3"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Great Tey St. Barnabas baptisms 1704-1753 ref:D/P 37/1/5 image:12.