Family of William Bowtel

Partner: William Bowtel (1555?- )
Partner: (unknown)
Children: George Bowtel (1582?-1631?)

Partner: William Bowtel

Name: William Bowtel
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1555 (estimated)

Child 1: George Bowtel

Name: George Bowtel
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: George Bowtill1
Spouse: Alice Fisher (1580?- )
Birth 1582 (approx.)
Baptism 1 September 1582 (age 0) St. Botolph, Hadstock, Essex, England1
Miscellaneous 1613 St. Botolph, Hadstock, Essex, England1
George (I presume this one) Churchwarden around 1613.
Death 1631 (approx.) (age 48-49)
Burial 22 September 1631 St. Botolph, Hadstock, Essex, England1

Sources

1"L.D.S. Church, Lowestoft-Church Register".