See also

Family of George Bowtel and Alice Fisher

Husband: George Bowtel (1582?-1631?)
Wife: Alice Fisher (1580?- )
Children: Alice Bowtell (1604?- )
George Bowtill (1607?- )
Gilbert Bowtel (1610?- )
Marriage 2 May 1603 St. Botolph, Hadstock, Essex, England1

Husband: George Bowtel

Name: George Bowtel
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: George Bowtill1
Father: William Bowtel (1555?- )
Mother: -
Birth 1582 (approx.)
Baptism 1 September 1582 (age 0) St. Botolph, Hadstock, Essex, England1
Miscellaneous 1613 St. Botolph, Hadstock, Essex, England1
George (I presume this one) Churchwarden around 1613.
Death 1631 (approx.) (age 48-49)
Burial 22 September 1631 St. Botolph, Hadstock, Essex, England1

Wife: Alice Fisher

Name: Alice Fisher1
Sex: Female
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1580 (estimated)

Child 1: Alice Bowtell

Name: Alice Bowtell
Sex: Female
Birth 1604 (approx.)
Baptism 20 March 1604 (age 0) St. Botolph, Hadstock, Essex, England1

Child 2: George Bowtill

Name: George Bowtill
Sex: Male
Birth 1607 (approx.)
Baptism 26 July 1607 (age 0) St. Botolph, Hadstock, Essex, England1

Child 3: Gilbert Bowtel

Name: Gilbert Bowtel
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Gilbert Bowtell1
Spouse: Mary Dockrill (1615?- )
Birth 1610 (approx.)
Baptism 9 September 1610 (age 0) St. Botolph, Hadstock, Essex, England2

Sources

1"L.D.S. Church, Lowestoft-Church Register".
2Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org).