See also

Family of Evelyn Dorothy Bowtle

Husband: (unknown)
Wife: Evelyn Dorothy Bowtle (1932-2002)

Wife: Evelyn Dorothy Bowtle

Name: Evelyn Dorothy Bowtle1,2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Evelyn Dorothy Richardson1,3
Father: Basil Harry Bowtle (1904-1967)
Mother: Eva Annie Joyce (1904-2003)
Birth 30 September 1932 Chelmsford, Essex, England1,2,4,5
Census 29 September 1939 (age 6) 2 Christy Avenue, Chelmsford, Essex, England4
attending school and living with her parents and a closed record (presumably sister Marion), born on 30th September 1932. Married a Richardson at a later date
Death Q2 2002 (age 69) Isle of Wight "Registration District", Isle of Wight , England5

Sources

1"Geoff Bowtle personal communication". letter.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Chelmsford 1932 quarter:4 volume:4a page:980.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Joyce
3"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Chelmsford 1954 quarter:2 volume:4a page:895.
4"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:1492E page:12 line:34 letter code:DBPI.
5"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Isle of Wight 2002 quarter:2 district:5561B register:B81A entry:30 date:0602.
Text From Source: born on 30th September 1932
recorded with both surnames, Richardson and Bashford