See also

Family of Joseph Bowtell and Ann Guilder

Husband: Joseph Bowtell (1730?- )
Wife: Ann Guilder (1725?- )
Children: Mary Bowtel (bap.1750, bur.1777)
Elizabeth Bowtel (bap.1752)
Joseph Bowtell (bap.1754)
John Bowtell (bap.1757, bur.1774)
Ann Bowtle (bap.1762)
Marriage 11 June 1750 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Husband: Joseph Bowtell

Name: Joseph Bowtell
Sex: Male
Father: Joseph Bowtell (1700?- )
Mother: Mary (b.1700?, bur.1744)
Birth 1730 (approx.)2
Baptism 11 October 1730 (age 0) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2

Wife: Ann Guilder

Name: Ann Guilder1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ann Bowtell
Alt. Name: Ann Bowtle2
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1725 (estimated)

Child 1: Mary Bowtel

Name: Mary Bowtel
Sex: Female
Baptism 26 November 1750 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2
Burial 12 April 1777 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2

Child 2: Elizabeth Bowtel

Name: Elizabeth Bowtel
Sex: Female
Baptism 8 October 1752 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2

Child 3: Joseph Bowtell

Name: Joseph Bowtell
Sex: Male
Baptism 22 September 1754 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2

Child 4: John Bowtell

Name: John Bowtell
Sex: Male
Baptism 18 October 1757 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2
Burial 21 June 1774 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2

Child 5: Ann Bowtle

Name: Ann Bowtle
Sex: Female
Baptism 19 April 1762 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2

Note on Wife: Ann Guilder

was she baptised Ann Gelder in Thaxted in 1725?

Sources

1"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Thaxted St. John the Baptist marriages 1693-1754 ref:D/P 16/1/3 image:49.
2"L.D.S. Church, Lowestoft-Church Register".