See also

Family of John Bowtell and Mary Curale

Husband: John Bowtell (1737?- )
Wife: Mary Curale (1735?- )
Children: John Bowtell (bap.1759)
William Bowtell (bap.1761)
Thomas Bowtle (bap.1763)
Samuel Bowtell (bap.1764, bur.1764)
Joseph Bowtell (bap.1765, bur.1768)
Mary Bowtell (bap.1769)
Susanna Bowtell (bap.1771)
Joseph Bowtell (bap.1772, bur.1772)
Marriage 6 February 1759 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1
By Banns. both of this parish

Husband: John Bowtell

Name: John Bowtell2
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: John Bowtle1
Father: Joseph Bowtell (1700?- )
Mother: Mary (b.1700?, bur.1744)
Birth 1736/37 (approx.)2
Baptism 13 February 1736/37 (age 0) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1,2
son of Joseph and Mary Bowtell

Wife: Mary Curale

Name: Mary Curale
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Bowtell1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1735 (estimated)

Child 1: John Bowtell

Name: John Bowtell
Sex: Male
Baptism 25 October 1759 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Child 2: William Bowtell

Name: William Bowtell
Sex: Male
Baptism 18 September 1761 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Child 3: Thomas Bowtle

Name: Thomas Bowtle
Sex: Male
Baptism 6 February 1763 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Child 4: Samuel Bowtell

Name: Samuel Bowtell
Sex: Male
Baptism 15 July 1764 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1
Burial 24 August 1764 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Child 5: Joseph Bowtell

Name: Joseph Bowtell
Sex: Male
Baptism 26 July 1765 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1
Burial 9 April 1768 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Child 6: Mary Bowtell

Name: Mary Bowtell
Sex: Female
Baptism 15 February 1769 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Child 7: Susanna Bowtell

Name: Susanna Bowtell
Sex: Female
Baptism 12 January 1771 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Child 8: Joseph Bowtell

Name: Joseph Bowtell
Sex: Male
Baptism 1772 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1
Burial 4 August 1772 St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1

Sources

1"L.D.S. Church, Lowestoft-Church Register".
2"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Thaxted St. John the Baptist baptisms, marriages and burials 1693-1755 ref:D/P 16/1/3 image:27.