See also

Family of Albert Henry Batchelor and Dorothy Allen

Husband: Albert Henry Batchelor (1909-1990)
Wife: Dorothy Allen (1910-1975)
Marriage Q3 1940 Uxbridge "Registration District", Middlesex, England1

Husband: Albert Henry Batchelor

Name: Albert Henry Batchelor2,3
Sex: Male
Father: Cornelius John Batchelor (1874-1948)
Mother: Harriett Agnes Stevens (1870-1963)
Occupation nurseryman4
Birth 24 April 1909 Southall, Middlesex, England2,3,4,5
Census 2 April 1911 (age 2) 58 Hambrough Road, Southall, Middlesex, England3
son living in six rooms with his parents and four siblings, born in Southall Middlesex
Census 29 September 1939 (age 30) 30 Mount Avenue, Southall, Middlesex, England4
an unmarried working on his own account as a nurseryman and living with his parents, two siblings and a nephew, born on 24th April 1909
Death Q2 1990 (age 80-81) Worcester "Registration District", Worcestershire, England5

Wife: Dorothy Allen

Name: Dorothy Allen1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Dorothy Batchelor1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 9 August 19106
Death Q3 1975 (age 64-65) Surrey "South Western Registration District", Surrey, England6

Note on Wife: Dorothy Allen

not sure where Dorothy was born as there are a numbe rof possibilities

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Uxbridge 1940 quarter:3 volume:3a page:392.
assumed to be correct due to Uxbridge connection
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Uxbridge 1909 quarter:2 volume:3a page:65.
Text From Source: mother's maisen name Stevens
3"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:6789 class:RG78 piece:339 registration district:127 sub-district:3 enumeration district:7 schedule:199.
4"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:0878C page:9 line:13 letter code:BPAR.
5"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Worcester 1990 quarter:2 register:690 volume:29 page:772.
Text From Source: born 24th April 1909
6"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Surrey South western 1975 quarter:3 volume:17 page:1200.
Text From Source: born 9th August 1910
supported by Pearls family tree on Ancestry