See also

Family of Francis Joseph Broadhurst and Doris Rose Blackwell

Husband: Francis Joseph Broadhurst (1897-1982)
Wife: Doris Rose Blackwell (1904-1987)
Marriage Q3 1929 Wandsworth "Registration District", London, England1

Husband: Francis Joseph Broadhurst

Name: Francis Joseph Broadhurst1,2,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation toolmaker4
Birth 7 January 1897 Wandsworth "Registration District", London, England2,3,4
Census 29 September 1939 (age 42) 55 Phillips Street, Battersea, London, England4
a married toolmaker in a can factory living with his wife and two closed records, born on 7th January 1897
Death Q1 1982 (age 84-85) Wandsworth "Registration District", Greater London, England3

Wife: Doris Rose Blackwell

Name: Doris Rose Blackwell5,6
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Doris Rose Broadhurst1
Father: Albert Arthur Blackwell (1870-1938)
Mother: Rose Whitlock (1870?- )
Birth 14 January 1904 Battersea, London, England4,6,7
Census 2 April 1911 (age 7) Flat 2, 18 Queens Square, Battersea, London, England8
daughter attending school and living in three rooms with her parents and a sister, born in Battersea Surrey
Census 29 September 1939 (age 35) 55 Phillips Street, Battersea, London, England4
married doing unpaid domestic duties and living with her husband and two closed records, born on 14th January 1904
Death Q3 1987 (age 83) Wandsworth "Registration District", Greater London, England7

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Wandsworth 1929 quarter:3 volume:1d page:1071.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Wandsworth 1897 quarter:1 volume:1d page:600.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Mundey
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Wandsworth 1982 quarter:1 volume:15 page:1743.
Text From Source: born 7th January 1897
4"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:0009B page:11 line:23 letter code:ABBC.
5"Ancestry.com" (on-line at www.ancestry.com). Database Michael Blackwell.
6"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Wandsworth 1904 quarter:1 volume:1d page:570.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Whitlock
7"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Wandsworth 1987 quarter:3 register:987 volume:15 page:1145.
Text From Source: born 14th January 1904
8"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:2175 class:RG78 piece:74 registration district:26 sub-district:1 enumeration district:32 schedule:347.