See also

Family of Ronald Alecock and Barbara Doris R Broad

Husband: Ronald Alecock (1930-2006)
Wife: Barbara Doris R Broad (1929-2006)
Marriage Q4 1956 Bath "Registration District", Somerset, England1

Husband: Ronald Alecock

Name: Ronald Alecock2
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Ronald Alcock1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 28 February 1930 York "Registration District", East Riding of Yorkshire, England2,3
Death Q1 2006 (age 75-76) Bath "and North East Somerset Registration District", Bath and North East Somerset, England3

Wife: Barbara Doris R Broad

Name: Barbara Doris R Broad4
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Barbara Doris R Alcock1
Alt. Name: Barbara Doris R Alecock5
Father: Edward Joseph Broad (1902-1982)
Mother: Celia Ruby Elizabeth Hatcher (1903-1985)
Birth 29 October 1929 Bath "Registration District", Somerset, England4,6
Census 29 September 1939 (age 9) 15 Denmark Road, East Twerton, Bath, Somerset, England6
attending school and living with her mother and two closed records (presumably siblings Joyce and Edward), born on 29th October 1929. Married an Allcock at a later date
Death November 2006 (age 77) Bath "and North East Somerset Registration District", Bath and North East Somerset, England5

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Bath 1956 quarter:4 volume:7c page:19.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). York 1930 quarter:2 volume:9d page:12.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Thomas
assumed to be correct as this is the only Ronald Alecock born in 1930
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Bath and North East Somerset 2006 quarter:1 district:3001E register:E9D entry:258 date:0206.
Text From Source: born 28th February 1930
4"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Bath 1929 quarter:4 volume:5c page:652.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Hatcher
5"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Bath and North East Somerset 2006 quarter:4 district:3001C register:C15D entry:93 date:1106.
Text From Source: born 29th October 1929
6"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:7009E page:15 line:1 letter code:WNCA.