See also

Family of John Albert Marie Boylan and Joyce Celia Nellie Broad

Husband: John Albert Marie Boylan (1915-1997)
Wife: Joyce Celia Nellie Broad (1925-2015)
Marriage July 1991 Bath "Registration District", Avon, England1
it seems possible that they had been living together for sometime before being married as Joyce is listed as Joyce C N Boylan and I cannot find another marriage record to Boylan

Husband: John Albert Marie Boylan

Name: John Albert Marie Boylan1,2,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 10 June 1915 Darlington "Registration District", County Durham, England2,3
Death March 1997 (age 81) Bath "and North East Somerset Registration District", Bath and North East Somerset, England3

Wife: Joyce Celia Nellie Broad

Name: Joyce Celia Nellie Broad4
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Joyce Celia Nellie Boylan1,5
Father: Edward Joseph Broad (1902-1982)
Mother: Celia Ruby Elizabeth Hatcher (1903-1985)
Birth Q4 1925 Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England4
Death 11 March 2015 (age 89) Bath, Bath and North East Somerset, England5

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Bath 1991 quarter:3 volume:22 page:185 month:7.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Darlington 1915 quarter:3 volume:10a page:25.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Watts
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Bath and North East Somerset 1997 quarter:1 district:3001C register:C56C entry:17 date:0397.
Text From Source: born 10th June 1915
4"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1925 quarter:4 volume:4a page:1535.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Hatcher
5"FindMyPast United Kingdom Deaths 2007-2017 Transcription" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Bath.
Text From Source: aged 89