See also

Family of George Albert Eavey and Beatrice Ida Boulter

Husband: George Albert Eavey (1904-1979)
Wife: Beatrice Ida Boulter (1903-1983)
Marriage Q4 1931 Woodbridge "Registration District", Suffolk, England1

Husband: George Albert Eavey

Name: George Albert Eavey1,2,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation builders labourer3
Birth 30 November 1904 Mutford "Registration District", Suffolk, England2,3,4
Census 29 September 1939 (age 34) 2 Well Cottage, Falkenham Road, Kirton, Suffolk, England3
a married builders labourer living with his wife, born on 30th November 1903
Death Q1 1979 (age 74) Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England5

Wife: Beatrice Ida Boulter

Name: Beatrice Ida Boulter6,7
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Beatrice Ida Eavey1
Given Name Used: Ida
Father: William Boulter (1863?-1912?)
Mother: Laura Disbery (1866?-1949?)
Birth 7 October 1903 Falkenham, Suffolk, England3,6,7,8
Census 2 April 1911 (age 7) Ipswich Road, Falkenham, Suffolk, England7
daughter attending school and living in four rooms with her parents and three siblings, born in Falkenham Suffolk
Census 29 September 1939 (age 35) 2 Well Cottage, Falkenham Road, Kirton, Suffolk, England3
married doing domestic work and living with her husband, born on 7th October 1903
Death Q1 1983 (age 79) Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England8

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Woodbridge 1931 quarter:4 volume:4a page:2547.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Mutford 1904 quarter:4 volume:4a page:1170.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Pinner
3"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:6634A page:8 line:23 letter code:TXCC.
4"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1979 quarter:1 volume:10 page:2919.
Text From Source: born 30th November 1903
5"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1979 quarter:1 volume:10 page:2919.
Text From Source: born 30th November 1903
note birth index says born in 1904
6"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Woodbridge 1903 quarter:4 volume:4a page:1066.
7"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:10869 class:RG78 piece:587 registration district:214 sub-district:2 enumeration district:1 schedule:10A.
8"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1983 quarter:1 volume:10 page:3018.
Text From Source: born October 1903