See also

Family of Henry William Boulter and Annie Louise Barnes

Husband: Henry William Boulter (1895-1957)
Wife: Annie Louise Barnes (1902-1983)
Children: Geoffrey Robert Boulter (1928-2006)
Peter William Boulter (1934-1984)
Marriage Q2 1927 Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England1

Husband: Henry William Boulter

Name: Henry William Boulter2,3,4
Sex: Male
Nickname: Harry
Alt. Name: Henry Boulter5
Father: William Boulter (1863?-1912?)
Mother: Laura Disbery (1866?-1949?)
Occupation farm labourer then a garage foreman5,6
Birth 17 March 1895 Falkenham, Suffolk, England2,3,4,5,6
1939 register says born on 18th March 1895
Baptism 26 May 1895 (age 0) St. Ethelbert's Church, Lower Falkenham Road, Falkenham, Suffolk, England3
son of William Boulter (labourer) and Laura of Falkenham, born on 17th March1895
Census 31 March 1901 (age 6) Ipswich Road, Falkenham, Suffolk, England4
son as Harry Boulter living in four rooms with his parents and two siblings, born in Falkenham Suffolk
Census 2 April 1911 (age 16) Ipswich Road, Falkenham, Suffolk, England5
unmarried son working as a farm labourer and living in four rooms with his parents and three siblings, born in Falkenham Suffolk
Census 29 September 1939 (age 44) 307 Foxhall Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, England6
a married foreman engineer for the Co-op garage in charge of maintenance of 106 vehicles transporting food and corn and living with his wife Annie, and sons Geoffrey and Peter, born on 18th March 1895
Death Q1 1957 (age 62) Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England7

Wife: Annie Louise Barnes

Name: Annie Louise Barnes1,8
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Annie Louise Boulter1,9
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 31 January 1902 Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, England6,8,9,10
Census 2 April 1911 (age 9) Ladysmith Cottages, 224 Bramford Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, England10
daughter living in six rooms with her parents William and Emily, born in Yarmouth Norfolk
Census 29 September 1939 (age 37) 307 Foxhall Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, England6
married doing unpaid domestic duties and living with her husband Henry, and sons Geoffrey and Peter, born on 31st January 1902
Death Q1 1983 (age 80-81) Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England9

Child 1: Geoffrey Robert Boulter

Name: Geoffrey Robert Boulter11,12
Sex: Male
Birth 29 March 1928 Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England6,11,12
Census 29 September 1939 (age 11) 307 Foxhall Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, England6
attending school and living with his parents Henry and Annie, and brother Peter, born on 29th March 1928
Death August 2006 (age 78) Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England12

Child 2: Peter William Boulter

Name: Peter William Boulter13,14
Sex: Male
Spouse: Jean M D Baxter (1936- )
Birth 29 July 1934 Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England6,13,14
Census 29 September 1939 (age 5) 307 Foxhall Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, England6
attending school and living with his parents Henry and Annie, and brother Geoffrey, born on 29th July 1934
Death May 1984 (age 49) Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England14

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Ipswich 1927 quarter:2 volume:4a page:2401.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Woodbridge 1895 quarter:2 volume:4a page:933.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Disbery
3"Suffolk Family History Society Colneis and Samford Baptisms 1813-1900" (2012 SFK-BPI-07/P1 own copy). Falkenham St. Ethelbert baptisms entry:589.
Text From Source: born 17th March 1895
4"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG13 piece:1783 folio:9 page:9.
5"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:10869 class:RG78 piece:587 registration district:214 sub-district:2 enumeration district:1 schedule:10A.
6"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:6610C page:12 line:28 letter code:TVOK.
7"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1957 quarter:1 volume:4b page:866.
Text From Source: aged 62
8"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Great Yarmouth 1902 quarter:1 volume:4b page:24.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Catchpole
9"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1983 quarter:1 volume:10 page:3228.
Text From Source: born 31st January 1902
10"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:10810 class:RG78 piece:584 registration district:213 sub-district:1 enumeration district:12 schedule:109.
11"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1928 quarter:2 volume:4a page:1623.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Barnes
12"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 2006 quarter:3 district:7471B register:B39B entry:290 date:0806.
Text From Source: born 29th March 1928
13"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1934 quarter:3 volume:4a page:1543.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Barnes
14"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1984 quarter:2 register:584 volume:10 page:2561.
Text From Source: born 29th July 1934