See also

Family of Herbert William Cambridge and Ivy Doris Bewers

Husband: Herbert William Cambridge (1935-2017)
Wife: Ivy Doris Bewers (1943-2004)
Status: Divorced
Marriage Q3 1961 Rochford "Registration District", Essex, England1

Husband: Herbert William Cambridge

Name: Herbert William Cambridge1,2,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 26 August 1935 Maldon "Registration District", Essex, England2,3
Death 4 October 2017 (age 82) Chelmsford, Essex, England3

Wife: Ivy Doris Bewers

Name: Ivy Doris Bewers4
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ivy Doris Cambridge1
Alt. Name: Ivy Doris Clements5
Father: John William Bewers (1904-1980)
Mother: Olive Gladys May Cracknell (1903-1980)
Birth 13 July 1943 Rochford "Registration District", Essex, England4,6
Death June 2004 (age 60) Southend-on-Sea "Registration District", Essex, England7

Note on Marriage

divorce assumed as Ivy remarried in 2004

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Rochford 1961 quarter:3 volume:4a page:1875.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Maldon 1935 quarter:4 volume:4a page:1061 mother's maiden name Throgood.
3"FindMyPast United Kingdom Deaths 2007-2017 Transcription" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Chelmsford.
Text From Source: born 26th August 1935
4"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Rochford 1943 quarter:3 volume:4a page:1092.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Bewers
5"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Southend on Sea 2004 quarter:1 disrict:475 page:34 entry:167 source:R1E month:2.
6"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Southend on Sea 2004 quarter:2 district:475/1 register:D17C entry:604 date:0604.
Text From Source: born 13th July 1943
as Ivy Doris Clements
7"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Southend on Sea 2004 quarter:2 district:475/1 register:D17C entry:604 date:0604.
Text From Source: born 13th July 1943