See also

Family of William John Barnard and Helen Ruth Edwards

Husband: William John Barnard (1913-2006)
Wife: Helen Ruth Edwards (1912-1989)
Marriage Q4 1938 Lothingland "Registration District", Suffolk, England1

Husband: William John Barnard

Name: William John Barnard1,2,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 18 April 1913 Mutford "Registration District", Suffolk, England2,3
Death January 2006 (age 92) Waveney "Registration District", Suffolk, England3

Wife: Helen Ruth Edwards

Name: Helen Ruth Edwards4
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ruth Helen Edwards1
Alt. Name: Helen Ruth Barnard1
Father: William Freston Edwards (b.1864, bur.1928)
Mother: Edith Isabella Jane Prime (1871- )
Birth 26 August 1912 Mutford "Registration District", Suffolk, England4,5
Death Q2 1989 (age 76) Waveney "Registration District", Suffolk, England5

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Lothingland 1938 quarter:4 volume:4a page:3184.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Mutford 1913 quarter:2 volume:4a page:2253.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Mills
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Waveney 2006 quarter:1 district:7531B register:B26C entry:52 date:0106.
Text From Source: born 18th April 1913
4"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Mutford 1912 quarter:4 volume:4a page:2062.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Prime
5"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Waveney 1989 quarter:2 register:489 volume:10 page:2865.
Text From Source: born 26th August 1912