See also

Family of Edward Ernest Edwards and Florence Eleanor Batchelor

Husband: Edward Ernest Edwards (1904-1964)
Wife: Florence Eleanor Batchelor (1906-1977)
Marriage Q3 1935 Lothingland "Registration District", Suffolk, England1

Husband: Edward Ernest Edwards

Name: Edward Ernest Edwards2,3
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Ernst E Edwards4
Father: William Freston Edwards (b.1864, bur.1928)
Mother: Edith Isabella Jane Prime (1871- )
Occupation shoe repairer4
Birth 4 June 1904 Pakefield, Suffolk, England2,3
Census 2 April 1911 (age 6) 4 Carlton Road, Pakefield, Suffolk, England3
son living in six rooms with his mother and six siblings, a visitor, an aunt and a cousin, born in Pakefield Suffolk
Census 29 September 1939 (age 35) 6 Oulton Street, Oulton, Suffolk, England4
a married shoe repairer as Ernst E Edwards living with his wife, born on 4th June 1904
Death Q1 1964 (age 59) Lothingland "Registration District", Suffolk, England5
as Ernst E Edwards

Wife: Florence Eleanor Batchelor

Name: Florence Eleanor Batchelor1,6,7
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Florence E Edwards1,7
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 10 October 1906 Mutford, Suffolk, England4,6,7,8
Census 2 April 1911 (age 4) Crossing Inn, Mutford, Suffolk, England8
daughter living in six rooms with her parents and six siblings, born in Mutford
Census 29 September 1939 (age 32) 6 Oulton Street, Oulton, Suffolk, England4
married doing unpaid domestic duties and living with her husband, born on 10th October 1906
Death Q4 1977 (age 70-71) Waveney "Registration District", Suffolk, England7

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Lothingland 1935 quarter:3 volume:4a page:3739.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Mutford 1904 quarter:3 volume:4a page:1139.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Prime
3"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:11032 class:RG78 piece:596 registration district:218 sub-district:1 enumeration district:9 schedule:282.
4"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:6624F page:7 line:14 letter code:TWIP.
5"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Lothingland 1964 quarter:1 volume:4b page:1028.
Text From Source: aged 59 as Ernst E Edwards
6"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Mutford 1906 quarter:4 volume:4a page:1110.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Napthine
7"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Waveney 1977 quarter:4 volume:10 page:2819.
Text From Source: born 10th October 1906
8"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece:11024 registration district:218 sub-district:1 enumeration district:1 schedule:49B.