See also

Family of Joan Olive Ball

Husband: (unknown)
Wife: Joan Olive Ball (1923-1997)

Wife: Joan Olive Ball

Name: Joan Olive Ball1,2,3
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Joan Olive Wrapson2
Alt. Name: Joan Olive Anten4
Alt. Name: Joan Olive Garrard3,5
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1 November 1923 Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England1,3
Death December 1997 (age 74) Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England3

Sources

1"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1923 quarter:4 volume:4a page:1687.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Powell
2"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Ipswich 1946 quarter:3 volume:4b page:2159.
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1997 quarter:4 district:7471B register:B20B entry:108 date:1297.
Text From Source: born 1st November 1923
4"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Ipswich 1951 quarter:2 volume:4b page:1571.
5"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Ipswich 1976 quarter:4 volume:10 page:2117.