See also

Family of Robert James Garrard and Joan Olive Ball

Husband: Robert James Garrard (1931-2007)
Wife: Joan Olive Ball (1923-1997)
Marriage Q4 1976 Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England1

Husband: Robert James Garrard

Name: Robert James Garrard1,2,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth Q1 1931 Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England2,3
Death 31 May 2007 (age 76) Ipswich, Suffolk, England3

Wife: Joan Olive Ball

Name: Joan Olive Ball4,5,6
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Joan Olive Wrapson5
Alt. Name: Joan Olive Anten7
Alt. Name: Joan Olive Garrard1,6
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1 November 1923 Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England4,6
Death December 1997 (age 74) Ipswich "Registration District", Suffolk, England6

Note on Husband: Robert James Garrard

Robert had been married before to Jean A Last8

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Ipswich 1976 quarter:4 volume:10 page:2117.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1931 quarter:1 volume:4a page:1603.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Catling
3"FindMyPast United Kingdom Deaths 2007-2017 Transcription" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Text From Source: aged 76, born 1931
4"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1923 quarter:4 volume:4a page:1687.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Powell
5"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Ipswich 1946 quarter:3 volume:4b page:2159.
6"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Ipswich 1997 quarter:4 district:7471B register:B20B entry:108 date:1297.
Text From Source: born 1st November 1923
7"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Ipswich 1951 quarter:2 volume:4b page:1571.
8"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Gipping 1952 quarter:1 volume:4b page:1924.