See also

Family of Maurice J Baldwin and Sylvia Violet Major

Husband: Maurice J Baldwin (1929- )
Wife: Sylvia Violet Major (1933-2010)
Marriage Q4 1952 St. Albans "Registration District", Hertfordshire, England1

Husband: Maurice J Baldwin

Name: Maurice J Baldwin2
Sex: Male
Father: Arthur Alfred Baldwin (1898-1951)
Mother: Nellie Oakley (1905-1969)
Birth 9 September 1929 Hertford "Registration District", Hertfordshire, England2
Census 29 September 1939 (age 10) 4 Concrete Cottages, Tewin, Hertfordshire, England3
attending school and living with his parents, brother Peter, sister Joyce and three closed records (presumably siblings Malcolm, Olive and Hazel), born on 9th September 1929

Wife: Sylvia Violet Major

Name: Sylvia Violet Major1,4
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sylvia Violet Baldwin1,5
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 8 January 1933 St. Albans "Registration District", Hertfordshire, England4,5
Death 22 January 2010 (age 77) Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, England5

Note on Husband: Maurice J Baldwin

presumed to have died as 1939 register record is open

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). St. Albans 1952 quarter:4 volume:4b page:255.
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Hertford 1929 quarter:4 volume:3a page:1147.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Oakley
3"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:1657K page:12 line:34 letter code:DFGZ.
4"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). St. Albans 1933 quarter:1 volume:3a page:1347.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Parsons
5"FindMyPast United Kingdom Deaths 2007-2017 Transcription" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Welwyn Garden City.
Text From Source: born 8th January 1933