See also

Family of Harry Charles Bouchard and Selina Williams

Husband: Harry Charles Bouchard (1900-1979)
Wife: Selina Williams (1902-1973)
Marriage Q4 1928 Lewisham "Registration District", London, England1

Husband: Harry Charles Bouchard

Name: Harry Charles Bouchard2,3
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Harry Ernest Bouchard4
Father: Edwin Peter Bouchard (1874- )
Mother: Rosetta Rayment (1877- )
Occupation bar and cellar man5
Birth 13 August 1900 Southgate, Middlesex, England2,3,4,5
1939 register says born 13th August 1899
Census 31 March 1901 (age 7 mns) 6 Nile Road, Deptford, London, England2
son living in three rooms with his parents born in N Southgate Middlesex
Census 2 April 1911 (age 10) 160 Edward Street, New Cross, London, England3
son as Harry Ernest Bouchard attending school and living in three rooms with his parents and brother Edwin, born in New Southgate Middlesex
Census 29 September 1939 (age 39) Public House, 102 Peckham Road, Camberwell, London, England5
a married head barman and cellarman living with his wife, two closed records (presumably sons Harry and Edwin) and his mother, born on 13th August 1899
Death 15 July 1979 (age 78) Merthyr Tydfil "Registration District", Glamorgan, Wales4,6
Burial Cefn Coed Cemetery, Merthyr Tydfil, Glamorgan, Wales7
aged 78

Wife: Selina Williams

Name: Selina Williams1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Selina Bouchard1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 13 April 19025
Census 29 September 1939 (age 37) Public House, 102 Peckham Road, Camberwell, London, England5
married doing unpaid domestic duties and living with her husband, two closed records (presumably sons Harry and Edwin) and her mother-in-law, born on 3rd April 1902
Death 9 May 1973 (age 68)6
Burial Cefn Coed Cemetery, Merthyr Tydfil, Glamorgan, Wales6
nee Williams, late of Hamilton St. Pentrebach, wife of Haryy, mother of Tony and Ted

Note on Husband: Harry Charles Bouchard

unable to locate a birth index record for Harry

Note on Wife: Selina Williams

unsure where Selina was born as there are many options

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Lewisham 1928 quarter:4 volume:1d page:2089.
2"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG13 piece:534 folio:100 page:47.
3"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG14 piece2609 class:RG78 piece:88 registration district:28 sub-district:1 enumeration district:15 schedule:56.
4"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Merthyr Tydfil 1979 quarter:3 volume:27 page:12.
Text From Source: born 13th August 1900
as Harry Ernest Bouchard
5"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:0083A page:3 line:33 letter code:AEJD.
6"Billion Graves" (on-line at www.billiongraves.com). https://billiongraves.com/grave/Selina-Williams-Bouchard/9160843.
Text From Source: aged 68
7"Billion Graves" (on-line at www.billiongraves.com). https://billiongraves.com/grave/Selina-Williams-Bouchard/9160843.
Text From Source: aged 78